Executive Team

Graham Sharman

Vice Principal

Paula Fletcher

VP Governance and Compliance

Jacquie Harris

Corporate Services Manager

Ian Fraser

Corporate Operations Manager

Jess Williams

PA to Executive Team

Board of Trustees

Sarah Wallace

Chair of Trustees for The European School of Osteopathy

Graham Mason

Trustee of The European School of Osteopathy

John Barkworth

Trustee of the European School of Osteopathy

Peter Ward

Trustee of The European School of Osteopathy

Audes Baxter

Trustee of The European School of Osteopathy

Liz Briggs

Trustee of the European School of Osteopathy

Keith Robinson

Trustee of the European School of Osteopathy

Caroline Troy

Trustee of the European School of Osteopathy

ESO Staff

Clinic Team

Claudia Knox, DO

Head of Clinical Services, Clinic Tutor, Lecturer, Lecturing Assistant (Visceral, Cranial)

Margaret Gamble

Clinic Administration Manager

Tamara Jappie

Clinic Administrator

Clinic Receptionists

Zoe Pokora

Clinic Receptionist

Rachel Stroud

Clinic Receptionist

Caroline Croud

Clinic Receptionist

Melissa Henley-Jones

Clinic Receptionist

Rebecca Snyders

Clinic Receptionist

Sheila Evenden

Clinic Receptionist

Denice Garstang

Clinic Receptionist

Research Team

Phil Bright

MOst Dissertation Co-ordinator, Research Support Officer, Lecturer, Yr 3 Tutor

Dévan Rajendran

Research Support Officer and Clinic Tutor

Louise Bolton

Lecturing Assistant (IVM), Research Assistant

Hannah Kasiri-Martino

Research Assistant

Wendy Weller

Research Admin Assistant

International Team

Richard Twining

International Consultant

Catherine Clair

Course Leader (GMS, MET and Osteopathy Tutorials), Lecturing Assistant (Visceral), Standby Clinic Tutor

Thibaut Chassagne

Course Leader (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation), Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (Visceral)

Lynn Fisk

Administrative Assistant

Academic Team

Graham Sharman

Vice Principal

Dustie Houchin

MOst Programme Leader, Programme Leader (Animal Osteopathy), Course Leader (Practitionership)

Bernie Ranger

Admissions Officer

Niki Lock

Admissions Assistant

Caroline Perks

Academic Secretary

Library

Sue Elliott

Library Supervisor

Sarah Hunter

Learning Technologist

Raymond Tong

Library Assistant

Student Welfare Officer

Jacqui White

Student Welfare Officer

Corporate Services Team

Lee Shadwell

Caretaker

Kay Jenner

Catering Supervisor

Jacalyn Jenner

Catering Supervisor

Pauline McWilliam

Receptionist

Ashleigh Jackson

Administrative Assistant

Lynn Fisk

Administrative Assistant

Head of Medical Imaging

Lance Bird

Med Imaging Lecturer

Marketing Officer

Michelle Leach

Marketing officer

Clinic Tutors

Andrew Allen

Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (IVM)

Chris Allen

Standby Clinic Tutor

Kate Ashworth

Standby Clinic Tutor

Andy Barker

Clinic Tutor

Nigel Bassett

Clinic Tutor

Helena Bridge

Clinic Tutor

Daniel Brown

Clinic Tutor

Trevor Campbell

Clinic Tutor, Yr 1 Tutor, Course Leader (Physiology, Neural Science, Pharmacology)

John Chaffey

Clinic Tutor

Thibaut Chassagne

Course Leader (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation), Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (Visceral)

Catherine Clair

Course Leader (GMS, MET and Osteopathy Tutorials), Lecturing Assistant (Visceral), Standby Clinic Tutor

Sebastien Da Rocha

Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (Visceral)

Kenan Fadil

Clinic Tutor, Yr 4 Tutor

Matthew Gilroy

Clinic Tutor

Matthew Green

Clinic Tutor

Peter Horobin

Standby Clinic Tutor

Louise James

Clinic Tutor

Jane Jeater

Standby Clinic Tutor

Luke Jenner

Standby Clinic Tutor

Teresa Kahl

Clinic Tutor, Yr 2 Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (GOT, GMS, MET and Physical Evaluation)

Basharat Kaifi

Clinic Tutor

Jonathan King

Clinic Tutor

Claudia Knox, DO

Head of Clinical Services, Clinic Tutor, Lecturer, Lecturing Assistant (Visceral, Cranial)

Claire Lloyd

Standby Clinic Tutor

Catrin Mear

Standby Clinic Tutor

Francois Mezei

Clinic Tutor

Francesca Murphy

Clinic Tutor

Steven Mustill-King

Head of Clinical Education, Clinic Tutor

Timothy Nelson

Clinic Tutor

Carl Norris

Lecturing Assistant (GMS and MET)

Carol Palmer

Standby Clinic Tutor

Christopher Payne

Clinic Tutor

Julie Palmer

Clinic Tutor

Dévan Rajendran

Research Support Officer and Clinic Tutor

Anna Reeve

Standby Clinic Tutor

Philippe Reynaud

Standby Clinic Tutor

Gary Riley

Standby Clinic Tutor

Krysia Ritchie

Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (IVM)

Tim Rofe

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathy Tutorials), Clinic Tutor

Terry Rulten

Course Leader (Case History Skills), Clinic Tutor

Joanna Sheppard

Standby Clinic Tutor

Chris Sullivan

Clinic Tutor

Julie Tagney

Course Leader (Psychology), Lecturer (Practitionership), Lecturing Asst (IVM), Clinic Tutor

Robert Thomas

Clinic Tutor

Simon Tolson

Clinic Tutor, Course Leader (Sports Osteopathy)

Course Leaders

Amy Hunter

Course Leader (Anatomy, Embryology)

Simon Tolson

Clinic Tutor, Course Leader (Sports Osteopathy)

Trevor Campbell

Clinic Tutor, Yr 1 Tutor, Course Leader (Physiology, Neural Science, Pharmacology)

Terry Rulten

Course Leader (Case History Skills), Clinic Tutor

Sarah Bayley

Course Leader (OCC), Lecturing Assistant (BLT)

Graham Ashton

Course Leader (Biomechanics), Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Technique)

IVM

Diana Harvey-Kummer

Course Leader (IVM)

Sue Turner

Course Leader (IVM)

Andrew Allen

Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (IVM)

Julie Tagney

Course Leader (Psychology), Lecturer (Practitionership), Lecturing Asst (IVM), Clinic Tutor

Ann Cook

Assistant

Krysia Ritchie

Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (IVM)

Louise Bolton

Lecturing Assistant (IVM), Research Assistant

Sheila Work

Lecturing Assistant (IVM)

GOT

Anna Reeve

Standby Clinic Tutor

Cheryl Cox

Lecturing Assistant (GOT)

Toby Gwyn-Williams

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Technique and GOT)

Teresa Kahl

Clinic Tutor, Yr 2 Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (GOT, GMS, MET and Physical Evaluation)

Camille Sautereau-Chandley

Lecturing Assistant (GOT and BLT)

Phil Wise

Lecturing Assistant (GOT)

Osteopathic Tutors

Catherine Clair

Course Leader (GMS, MET and Osteopathy Tutorials), Lecturing Assistant (Visceral), Standby Clinic Tutor

Eleanor Andrews

Lecturing Assistant (IVM and BLT)

Liesbet Maenhout

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation, Visceral)

Tim Rofe

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathy Tutorials), Clinic Tutor

GMS

Catherine Clair

Course Leader (GMS, MET and Osteopathy Tutorials), Lecturing Assistant (Visceral), Standby Clinic Tutor

Vanessa Darlington

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation and GMS)

Teresa Kahl

Clinic Tutor, Yr 2 Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (GOT, GMS, MET and Physical Evaluation)

Carl Norris

Lecturing Assistant (GMS and MET)

MET

Catherine Clair

Course Leader (GMS, MET and Osteopathy Tutorials), Lecturing Assistant (Visceral), Standby Clinic Tutor

Teresa Kahl

Clinic Tutor, Yr 2 Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (GOT, GMS, MET and Physical Evaluation)

Carl Norris

Lecturing Assistant (GMS and MET)

Osteopathic Techniques

Graham Ashton

Course Leader (Biomechanics), Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Technique)

Stephen Pirie

Course Leader (Osteopathic Technique)

Vanessa Darlington

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation and GMS)

Toby Gwyn-Williams

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Technique and GOT)

Indirect Technique SAT and CIT

Aurelien Serres

Course Leader (Indirect Techniques, SAT and CIT)

Tamsyn Webb

Lecturer (Physical Evaluation)

Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation

Thibaut Chassagne

Course Leader (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation), Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (Visceral)

Vanessa Darlington

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation and GMS)

Daniel Edmondson

Lecturing Assistant (Physical Evaluation, Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation and Clinic Neurology)

Liesbet Maenhout

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation, Visceral)

Rebecca Marchat

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation)

Trishul Vadi

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation)

Practitionership

Dustie Houchin

MOst Programme Leader, Programme Leader (Animal Osteopathy), Course Leader (Practitionership)

Julie Tagney

Course Leader (Psychology), Lecturer (Practitionership), Lecturing Asst (IVM), Clinic Tutor

Clinical Neurology

Trevor Campbell

Clinic Tutor, Yr 1 Tutor, Course Leader (Physiology, Neural Science, Pharmacology)

Helen Castle

Lecturing Assistant (Physical Evaluation, Osteopathy Tutorials and Clinical Neurology)

Daniel Edmondson

Lecturing Assistant (Physical Evaluation, Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation and Clinic Neurology)

Sue Jennings

Lecturing Assistant (Clinical Neurology)

Neil Strange

Lecturing Assistant (Clinical Neurology)

Osteopathy Tutorials

Phil Bright

MOst Dissertation Co-ordinator, Research Support Officer, Lecturer, Yr 3 Tutor

James Arnold

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathy Tutorials)

Helen Castle

Lecturing Assistant (Physical Evaluation, Osteopathy Tutorials and Clinical Neurology)

BLT

Piers Chandler

Course Leader (BLT)

Sarah Bayley

Course Leader (OCC), Lecturing Assistant (BLT)

Camille Sautereau-Chandley

Lecturing Assistant (GOT and BLT)

John Stewart

Lecturing Assistant (BLT)

Physical Evaluation

Tamsyn Webb

Lecturer (Physical Evaluation)

Helen Castle

Lecturing Assistant (Physical Evaluation, Osteopathy Tutorials and Clinical Neurology)

Daniel Edmondson

Lecturing Assistant (Physical Evaluation, Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation and Clinic Neurology)

Teresa Kahl

Clinic Tutor, Yr 2 Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (GOT, GMS, MET and Physical Evaluation)

Visceral

Jean-Marie Beuckels

Course Leader (Visceral)

Thibaut Chassagne

Course Leader (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation), Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (Visceral)

Catherine Clair

Course Leader (GMS, MET and Osteopathy Tutorials), Lecturing Assistant (Visceral), Standby Clinic Tutor

Sebastien Da Rocha

Clinic Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (Visceral)

Clement Rhein

Lecturing Assistant (Visceral)

Liesbet Maenhout

Lecturing Assistant (Osteopathic Concepts and Evaluation, Visceral)

Year Tutors

Year 1

Year 2

Year 3

Year 4

Trevor Campbell

Clinic Tutor, Yr 1 Tutor, Course Leader (Physiology, Neural Science, Pharmacology)

Teresa Kahl

Clinic Tutor, Yr 2 Tutor, Lecturing Assistant (GOT, GMS, MET and Physical Evaluation)

Phil Bright

MOst Dissertation Co-ordinator, Research Support Officer, Lecturer, Yr 3 Tutor

Kenan Fadil

Clinic Tutor, Yr 4 Tutor